EarthWatch request

Chris Stuart (cs10@cornell.edu)
Fri, 21 Apr 1995 16:33:08 -0400


We're in need of an additional European site (possibly) and an additional
South American site. If you can send me email if you've got an outdoor
scene (cs10@cornell.edu). We can add you to our list of video senders.
We'll be going through noon on Sunday, NY time. Thanks!

For those trying to connect, here's a list of other reflectors who are
carrying the event:
Cornell US 132.236.91.204
Brazil, Rio 139.82.17.20
Canada, Nova Scotia 129.173.2.56
Colombia 157.253.147.1
Israel 132.72.132.2
Sweden 130.235.4.10
Switzerland, Geneva 129.194.12.26
Tokyo 130.69.244.100
UK Plymouth 141.163.100.8
US Illinois 143.43.32.61
US Maine 130.111.120.13
US Missouri 150.200.45.148
US Virginia 198.41.0.200
US Syracuse, NY Nysernet 192.77.173.2
US Ohio 131.123.5.1
US Hawaii 128.71.198.225

----------------------------------------------------------------
Chris Stuart, Information Systems Manager cs10@cornell.edu
Center for the Environment, 200 Rice Hall (607) 255-3972
Cornell University, Ithaca, NY 14853
http://www.cfe.cornell.edu