Jher's Reflector List Ver. 1.0

jher (jher@eden.com)
Thu, 11 Aug 1994 01:38:23 -0400


Ok folks, you wanted a list. I made one. This is a collective list of
all the reflectors sites i've heard of. I checked out all of them this
evening so its as current as possible. If you run one of these sites and
i've got something wrong, send me mail! If you have a site and its not
on here, send me mail! Seeeeeeya.
(This list will also be available on gopher.eden.com under
The Eden Matrix/Eden Users/Jher)

Jher's Reflector List, Ver. 1.0 08/09/94
==========================================================================
Ok PENNSU 128.118.3.57
Ok UKANS 129.237.247.160
Ok UNIL 130.223.91.2
Ok CORNELL 132.236.91.204
Ok NUS 137.132.9.61
Ok UMICH 141.214.252.170
Ok NCSU 152.1.57.56
Ok Norway 158.36.33.3
Ok QMS 161.33.3.1
Ok UL 192.67.76.40
Ok GTELABSCISL 132.197.9.105
Ok WEIZMANN 132.76.64.143
Ok NYSERNET 192.77.173.2
Ok SPRINTLINK 199.0.55.90
Ok NETWORKSOLUTIONS 198.41.0.200
Ok(nasa) CMU 128.2.230.10
Ok(nasa) LUNDU 130.235.128.100
Ok(nasa) NASASELECT 139.88.27.43
Ok(nasa) NASASELECT 158.36.33.5
NoResponse NCSC 128.109.178.103
NoResponse HAWAIIU 128.171.171.10
NoResponse dutch 130.115.150.2
NoResponse UPenn 130.91.72.36
Noresponse GTE 132.197.14.108
NoResponse OPENU 137.108.81.14
NoResponse UofMed 141.214.20.107
NoResponse UNC 152.2.22.80
NoResponse LUTCHI 158.125.96.20
NoResponse UMass 192.35.82.96
NoResponse ???? 199.79.146.43
NoResponse OHIO-STATEU 128.146.116.8
NoResponse SPRINTLINK 199.0.55.77
WrongID GTELABS 132.197.10.74
============================================================================
Only death awaits outside the Eden Matrix.
jher@matrix.eden.com Fnord
SysAdmin eden.com