ULTIMATE REFLECTOR LIST

~The FearLess Spirit~ (MB428@hi.ft.HSE.NL)
Mon, 04 Nov 1996 11:06:59 +0100 (CET)


Internet VideoConferencing Reflector Listing DataHawk (1 nov 1996)
(many changes since last month due to wiped out all refs never heard)
---------------------------------------------------------------------

CU-SeeMe Reflector Name Country Reflector IP address
------------------------------ ------------- --------------------

Emach.curtin.edu.au Australia 134.7.170.127
Geko Australia 203.2.239.3
KissFM Melbourne Australia 203.61.146.20
Miri World Australia 128.250.6.194
Monash Australia 130.194.180.169
Univ Queensland,AARNET Australia 130.102.128.59
LaTrobe University Australia 131.172.4.186
Stuc Belgium 134.58.111.17
Brasilia Brazil 200.18.93.5
CathlicU.ofRioJaneiro InterneTV Brazil 139.82.17.17
Univ Sao Paulo Intermidia Brazil 143.107.231.212
Dale's Reflector (CCI Net) Canada 198.161.96.4
Dot Com Cafe Canada 206.186.51.3
Chedoke-McMaster Hospital Canada 199.212.121.4
Interlynx Canada 204.50.196.130
Magic Online Services Canada 204.112.14.82
Magic Online Services Canada 204.112.14.92
Montreal Live Sex Canada 199.166.219.5
MusiquePlus Canada 205.236.182.49
Newfoundland Memorial Univ. Canada 134.153.41.197
Simon Fraser U. Canada 142.58.1.74
Dalhousie Univ Canada 129.173.2.56
Memorial University Canada 134.153.41.97
Exhibitionism Chile 146.83.4.115
Heureka, Vantaa Finland 194.137.146.22
Univ Vaasa Finland 193.166.120.3
ESM2 Marseille France 224.1.2.3
ESM/IMT Nasa Select, Marseille France 147.94.38.2
ESM/IMT Public Site,Burning Man France 147.94.38.3
Furtwangen Germany 141.28.98.4
IPP Reflector Germany 130.183.100.20
ASDEX Germany 130.183.52.69
GMD Germany 129.26.128.70
Patch American HighSchool Germany 192.253.114.3
Reiner's Germany 130.149.92.14
German ZOO Germany 194.94.211.38
Univ Ulster Ireland 193.63.68.162
CSELT Italy 163.162.30.102 /69
Univ Pisa Italy 131.114.9.19
Univ Pisa-2 Italy 193.204.168.79
Telecom OnLine beta.tol.it Italy 194.243.154.46
Csanet Japan 160.26.49.11
Forest Management Japan 130.69.119.77
Future Pirates Japan 202.32.26.17
GAM Inet Technologies Japan 203.255.112.9
Internet Magazine Japan 192.218.90.1
Kagoshima University Japan 163.209.15.4
Kyushu University (PSL) Japan 133.5.137.2
Propulsion Systems Laboratory Japan 133.5.137.1
RACE Univ Tokyo Japan 157.82.76.2
Univ Tokyo (Res.ArtifactCntrEng)Japan 130.69.250.5
WiseDude & Natalie's Japan 130.158.97.244
YAS Japan 133.31.113.50
Bureautec 1995 Luxembourg 158.64.3.18
Mexican Channel 23 Mexico 131.178.38.98
MEDCAMPUS Norway 158.36.33.6
Ostfold/Fenris HIOF Norway 158.36.33.3
Ostfold/Kark Norway 158.36.33.5
WIT/Coda Norway 193.91.151.100
Airbag Netherlands 194.109.13.14
Excess Netherlands 194.150.5.1
fun.fun.nl Netherlands 194.151.11.30
Leiden Reflector Dutch Netherlands 132.229.192.21
Nijenrode University Netherlands 192.87.112.5
Nijenrode University Netherlands 192.87.112.19
Nijmegen Univ Netherlands 131.174.200.28
Peepshow Fun Netherlands 194.151.90.32
Univ Utrecht Netherlands 145.18.113.18
Univ Lisbon Portugal 192.67.76.40
Edinburgh Scotland 192.41.118.160
Univ Singapore Singapore 137.132.9.61
NASA TV Select Europe Lund Univ Sweden 130.235.128.100
Norrkoping City Library Sweden 194.68.147.66
Foeredrag i Lund/Slow Sweden 130.235.4.11
Foeredrag i Lund/Fast-2 Sweden 130.235.128.117
Geneva Univ Switzerland 129.194.12.26
Swiss Telecom R&D Switzerland 193.5.232.55
NASA TV Taiwan Taiwan 140.129.142.49
Tung Nan Jr College Taiwan 140.129.142.203
Ricci's UK 131.111.20.2
Hippo UK 143.167.1.11
LUTCHI UK 158.125.96.20
LUT UK 158.125.110.113
Medical Illustration Svs UK 143.167.107.15
UKERNA UK 193.62.83.68
Univ Sheffield Hallam UK 143.52.51.15
Open U Computing Dept UK 137.108.33.4
Open U Knowledge Media UK 137.108.81.18
ABC World News Now USA 192.215.2.250
Acrobat's Reflector USA 192.33.12.11
Advances Leet USA 206.86.58.100
Advantis USA 192.231.8.188
Advantis IBM Global Net USA 192.124.113.113
AIOLI Dedicated reflector USA 147.94.38.22
AIOLI SCRATCH/RAP/DUB USA 147.94.38.16
AIOLI universityTV USA 147.94.31.30
All Yours USA 157.193.91.8
Alpha Dot USA 156.46.10.235
Anderson USA 128.113.166.30
Andy's USA 138.92.8.8
Angela's Party USA 199.45.1.20
Anything Goes USA 206.248.21.245
Anything Goes USA 207.122.154.201
ASU Geology Department USA 129.219.145.149
Atlanta Window Shot USA bwigw.bls.com
Avatar USA 199.2.240.20
Avatar's MACRON USA 140.254.12.92
Axiom's USA 131.215.128.146
Biker's bar USA 141.212.122.29
Biker Street USA 141.212.122.28
Babe USA 205.218.114.31
Bears Den USA 204.251.142.114
Bear's Den 2 USA 204.251.142.116
BERKELY USA 178.32.67.113
Best Internet Comm. USA 206.86.0.11
Big Gun Project USA 204.177.19.35
Bighorn TerraNet USA 199.103.128.2
BIU-CS Reflector USA 132.70.1.5
Blank MOTD USA 206.61.207.67
brutus USA 192.150.195.104
Cabell USA 128.172.1.2
Cafe Connect USA 206.112.51.2
Cafe OZ, Namadgi USA 203.14.32.110
Carrera USA 199.165.148.34
Case's USA 204.77.198.113
Cathouse USA 206.171.110.105
Centrifuge USA 206.42.4.18
Chaotic SEX USA 208.129.49.24
Charley and Matt's USA 206.54.185.34
CLAS - Univ of Kansas USA 129.237.240.155
CU Cafe USA 205.138.111.202
Curitiba USA 200.238.190.38
Classroom Connect USA 198.51.81.112
Clockwork Reflector USA 128.2.74.226
CMU ARPA Speech USA 128.2.206.223
CompuServe 1 USA 149.174.213.16
CompuServe 2 USA 149.174.213.15
CompuServe 3 USA 149.174.213.14
CompuServe 4 USA 149.174.213.13
Computer2 Vermont USA 204.180.156.12
Cortland Electronics USA 204.137.160.73
Crown Net USA 204.179.112.1
CUSEESEX USA 198.245.24.1
CUSMSEX USA 204.181.162.18
Cyber-Cusee USA 194.51.248.41
CyberJava's Reflector USA 204.140.171.98
Cyber Toons.com USA 156.46.92.2
DADAnet -Barletta USA 194.185.15.6
dalhart.com USA 166.93.21.3
Dazed Crimson PlayhouseWizard's USA 206.126.32.101
DIAVLOS www.diavlos.gr USA 193.92.39.17
Dice Caltech USA 131.215.128.142
Digital Assylum's USA 206.43.111.200
Digital B. N.(Diamond) USA 206.114.192.150
Digital Jungle USA 204.182.15.15
Digital Express Group ISP-TV USA 205.197.247.33
Digital USA 204.95.186.17
Dimentia USA 199.171.190.169
Double VisionOld Hippie USA 130.207.84.19
Eden USA 199.171.21.15
Eden Matric 8 USA 199.171.21.8
Eden Matrix USA 206.81.224.18
Elbert USA 142.155.30.3
EMG Reflector USA 165.247.68.12
Escape's USA 193.170.69.77
Ether Ghost USA 204.118.6.14
EuroNet cuseeme.euronet.nl USA 194.134.0.70
Exhibitionist/Voyeur USA 204.157.88.225
Fantasy Island USA 204.186.9.1
Farago, world bar USA 204.180.193.12
Fink's USA 204.251.62.2
FM@San Jose State USA 130.65.124.130
Fred & Lisa's USA 146.186.125.5
Friends & Family USA 17.255.4.43
Frognet USA 206.185.25.18
Global Schoolhouse USA 192.215.2.2
Go Bears USA 128.32.176.64
Go Figure USA 134.196.115.191
Gov CUSM USA 128.231.128.115
Grimace's Place USA 205.218.184.4
GRIT USA 207.51.101.2
Grolier Interactive USA 205.185.3.2
GTE Labs USA albion.gte.com
Hammer TeleKachina link Nerdnet USA 204.62.193.5
HardCore Amateur USA 208.195.152.203
HAT TRix USA 146.186.125.4
Hawaii-Cyber Cafe USA 204.188.74.98
Hayward Cal State USA 134.154.65.10
Hell USA 128.252.223.239
Herb's Sex Reflector USA 151.159.9.3
HIP-HOP USA 207.17.227.56
HippiFag USA 129.79.115.143
HippiFag USA 129.79.115.213
Hispanet USA 194.177.1.139
Hong Kong Star USA 202.82.0.148
Hoot's Whip USA 204.255.16.18
Hot USA 204.74.67.40
IBM Global Network USA 192.231.8.180
ICU1 USA 208.131.33.2
ICU2 USA 208.131.33.100
ICU Reflector USA 199.104.64.14
ICU Reflector 2 USA 199.104.64.7
IntelecomDataSyst.WOrldNEtwOrks USA 155.212.1.12
IITAP USA 129.186.116.180
IMDA Art Event Reflector USA 130.85.3.18
Internet Cafe - Hyannis USA 204.213.60.2
Inter Pacific Networks USA 204.182.50.111
Interactive Performance USA 128.122.253.79
Jeff@NECA.com NecaNet USA 205.246.42.28
Joe's Garage USA 204.74.72.72
JPL(Pasedena Ca) USA 137.79.6.19
JUDGECAL Party USA 207.49.64.136
Kern Internet USA 204.212.36.8
KLBJ-FM 93.7 , Austin, Texas USA 205.238.128.164
Koreaplaza LA USA 206.171.109.15
KVR-InterneTV (Univ.Texas) USA 128.83.42.61 /2
Kyuper USA 136.142.79.41
Lansing Com. Col. MI USA 198.109.144.13
LA House of Blues USA 207.13.167.2
LaPlaza Telecommunity USA 204.151.72.2
LeGo's PlayLand 1 USA 171.69.36.46
lesbos USA 194.250.25.174
Lilith USA 204.247.70.165
Lisa, World of Wonders USA 198.102.67.28
LustBar (Leet) USA 206.86.58.11
MACNICA USA 203.183.129.1
Magical Fox USA 204.170.10
Maxwell Glamorous Creatures USA 128.230.129.17
Mechanical Gaze USA 128.32.34.90
MediaCast USA 192.195.3.195
MediaCast Events USA 192.195.3.128
Micro Flex USA 203.2.75.2
mike&Kaths USA 194.17.252.3
Miranda USA 130.132.160.11
Monsterbit.com USA 205.238.128.162
Moonraker USA 206.138.164.59
MPCBBS USA 200.246.0.248
MTV, Networks USA 206.64.190.25
Mystery USA 204.117.67.164
Mystify USA 204.71.21.29
Naked USA 199.67.50.96
Nantucket Net InternetCafe USA 204.249.164.2
NASA USA 139.83.108.3
NASA TV atCMU Grad.Sch.Ind.Adm USA 128.2.230.10
NASA Marshall Sp Fl Ctr USA 128.158.1.154
NASA TV at IITAP USA 129.186.112.242
NASA TV at Kent State USA 131.123.5.1
NASA Lewis Res Ctr USA 139.88.27.43
Nashville Singles USA 199.1.88.5
Nix'Pix USA 206.168.37.25
Novel USA 129.119.67.71
NYSERNet(NY State Edu&ResNetw.) USA 192.77.173.2
NYSERNet USA 192.77.173.4
US Online USA 204.216.16.6
Onyx1.arsc.edu USA 137.229.73.91
Our Thing USA 204.32.200.75
Pacific Rim USA 204.96.68.1
PacketHead's USA 192.149.150.1
Pandora's Box USA 152.11.200.4
Peabody NeXT USA 128.220.102.15
Penn State CAC Helpdesk USA 128.118.3.55
Phoenix Data Systems USA 199.3.232.2
Powerscourt/REFLAND USA 204.182.127.34
Pleasure Dome USA 129.105.98.5
Preferred Emergency Physicians USA 156.46.170.3
Private Place Dales's CCiNet's USA 198.161.96.5
Pseudo-CU-SeeMe USA 207.49.64.135
PSEUDO USA 207.49.64.145
Playland USA 205.158.197.115
PYROtechnics, Inc. USA 207.7.10.48
CU-SeeMeSex Quantums USA 192.88.197.126
Rendezvue USA 206.138.152.2
RichSys 2 USA 205.138.93.2
Roger USA 134.117.35.91
Romper Room USA 207.122.154.120
Ruby Network USA 203.61.26.21
Santa's Workshop USA 204.117.67.10
Scalable Computing Lab USA 147.155.30.3
Shoup's USA 149.159.15.26
SCIENTIFIC Live Broadcasts USA 35.8.2.67
Seeme-Nude USA 205.238.206.8
Sex Parlor 1 USA 199.237.128.51
Sex Parlor 2 USA 199.237.128.52
Shabadoo USA 249.49.51.67
Shout USA 204.253.184.3
ShowerCam USA 204.181.45.254
Slightly Sinful USA 207.12.56.3
snow hill USA 205.216.77.20
Snow Hill USA 205.216.77.2
SonicNet USA 204.253.180.7
SORRY TRY AGAIN (T's) USA 144.92.18.90
Spacer's USA 128.138.129.8
spectrum.lanl.gov USA 128.165.113.200
SPRINTLINK USA 199.0.55.77
SpurNet USA 205.240.217.3
Stacker's USA 146.186.92.61
Stacker's USA 140.247.110.26
Stacker's 7 USA 146.186.125.7
Stephan's Neigborhood FX USA 128.169.100.150
SuckUSeeMe USA 204.62.130.124
T@p_J@m_C@m USA 204.32.153.202
TeleKachina USA 165.247.198.200
Terry C's USA 198.77.109.4
Texas SW Med Dallas USA 129.112.1.65
Tiberius USA 192.150.195.162
Tobin's USA 36.29.0.117
Tribevibe USA 128.138.129.243
TWCWWNET USA 205.163.17.15
UC Irvine USA 128.200.132.201
Ultimate Party USA 128.220.59.78
UNICAST REF USA 130.118.6.253
Utopia USA 137.103.65.31
Utopia 2 Utopis 2 USA 137.103.65.35
Arizona State Univ. USA 129.219.9.130
UC Berkeley USA 128.32.92.15
UnivNewBrunswickCommunityAccess USA 131.202.3.18
California State Univ. HEAT USA 134.154.10.134
Calvin College USA 157.106.12.112
Magneto N. Carolina State Univ USA 152.1.57.56
Cayuga Heights School USA 132.236.93.10
Cornell Univ USA 132.236.91.204
Cornell Univ. 1 USA 192.35.82.96
Univ. South Florida USA 131.247.9.190
Hamline Univ. Unoffic.Reflector USA 138.192.2.224
Univ of Hartford USA 137.49.1.61
Univ Kansas USA 129.237.247.160
Kent State Univ USA 131.123.5.2
Univ Maine USA 130.111.70.162
DTM at UofMI USA 141.212.122.22
OSU College of Business USA 128.146.109.24
OSU College of Business USA 128.146.109.29
Univ Penn USA 130.91.72.36
Univ Texas-2, KVRinterneTV USA 128.83.42.2
Univ Texas Alternate, Streak's USA 128.83.133.116
Texas Christian Univ. Rem.Sens. USA 138.237.128.14
Univ Texas -- Naiomi USA 128.83.133.117
unknown USA 206.114.192.135
Unknown USA 194.246.194.12
Unknown 12 USA 204.181.43.96
US Geological Survey USA 130.11.48.133
VDORM t@p online USA 204.32.153.193
Virgins Web USA 205.153.188.4
Virtual Communications BenVindo USA 200.246.123.69
Virtual Community USA 204.255.210.224
Voyeur Company USA 206.16.252.2
Wagga Training Services USA 203.61.26.21
White Pine Alternate USA 192.80.72.3
White Pine Unic/TestReflector USA 192.80.72.180
White Pine Software Events USA 192.233.34.20
White Pine Software USA 192.233.34.5
White Pine Software USA 199.94.217.135
Wild Thing The Luxury Lounge USA 141.211.66.54
Willers USA 192.31.7.82
WXYC /UNC SunSITE USA 152.2.22.81
X_Mission USA 198.60.22.5
Xmission USA 198.60.22.21
Zombie USA 131.91.131.137
? USA 130.207.159.60
? USA 131.247.16.254
? USA 136.148.6.230
? USA 136.148.6.9
? USA 158.115.96.10
? USA 140.192.11.99
? USA 147.94.38.17
? USA 192.203.249.66
? USA 192.246.194.12
? USA 199.174.161.139
? USA 204.97.94.28
? USA 204.99.132.104
? USA 205.138.93.7
? USA 205.246.19.50
? USA 206.103.114.11
? USA 206.119.88.178
? USA 206.246.19.58
127.0.0.1 Local, Self
127.0.0.2 - (INACTIVE)
127.0.0.3 + (UNNAMED) ;Reflector Name: Allegedly Gay Reflectors
127.0.0.4 * (ACTIVE)
127.0.0.5 % TOP-10 Busiest Reflectors; Often FULL
127.0.0.6 ! (PRIVATE)
127.0.0.7 Additions, Resurections, and Recent Changes of Note
127.0.0.8 ! Reserved {???}
127.0.0.9 ! Reserved {???}
127.0.0.11 # Reserved Reflector Name: Reserved for new info
127.0.0.12 # Reserved Reserved for new info
127.0.0.20 $ (SUBSCRIPTION)
Fun ISDN numbers:
European videophone database: +31703012225
Real Estate Service (Experimental) +31703012219
MCU Wait Service (Experimental) +31703012210
Terminal Quality (Experimental) +31703012254
Vidi Mail Service (Experimental) +31703012255
Colour Chart +31703012293
Police Recording +31703012237
Postoffice Commercial +31703012232
Viewpoints: Bergen (Norway) +4755570122
Lillehammer (Norway) +4722955829
Telecom Finland Turku +358200122 013/14
London Tower +44713885397
Napels (Italy) +39815890180
Venice (Italy) +39412602270
Pisa (Italy) +3950900310
Rome (Italy) +39652278140
Genua (Italy) +39103711610
Videos: Indeo "Much Ado about nothing" +441793420244
H320 "Much Ado about nothing" +441793420687
Denmark CNN +45338 61140
TV in Tokyo +81 354 217106
Telsys TV channel Sky +44489554944
Teles, Berlin, live German television +49 30 399 28159/ 28003
PicTel(?), France +3392962991/ PicTel(?), France +3392960041

Good Luck, See You around the world,
If you have any recent ref (that works) which isn't in my list...
mail me.
/\
( \
\ \
\ \
\ \
\ \
| | Sven Sackers
| \
/ \_ Patersstraat 34
/ ) 5981 TS Panningen
| (O)(O)
| __) Tel. 077.307.2984
| ,______> E-mail: MB428@hi.ft.HSE.NL
| | UU sackers@worldaccess.nl
\ |
| |
/ /|
/ / |\
/ / | | \
( \___| |\ \
\_____ \| c ) Surfing Is Life
| uUu) cc) The Rest
| | ( Is Details
| | \
| ( .\
@ \___\
@@ \ __ \
\ \ \ \
> / > )
/ / / /
/ /_ / /_
|___}}}/___}}}