Certified Improvement Chairpersons

 

This list of chairs trained in the data-driven model is still growing.
This list is for your review only.  Contact the Indiana office if you have a chair preference and the Indiana office will make contact with the prospective chair.   If you know of someone who would serve the school well as a chair and you do not see his/her name on this list or if you would like to chair a team and serve as a school improvement facilitator for an Indiana school, call the Indiana office.

CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT: CERTIFIED CHAIRS AND TEAM MEMBERS

Mr. Jeff Abbott
New Harmony, IN
Mr. Gerry Adams
Evansville, IN
Mr. Don Alkire
Martinsville, IN
Dr. Phyllis Amick
Richmond, IN
Ms. Leslie Ballard
Terre Haute, IN
Ms. Deborah Beigh
Lebanon, IN
Mr. Stephen Bennett
Franklin, IN
Dr. David Bess
Kentland, IN
Ms. Donna Biggs
Muncie, IN
Dr. Joseph Blankenbeker
Versailles, IN
Ms. Pamela Blesing
Evansville, IN
Mr. Sterling Boles
Frankton, IN
Mr. Philip Boley
Greensburg, IN
Mr. Joseph Brettnacher
Mishawaka, IN
Mr. Greg Briles
Knox, IN
Mr. Dennis Brooks
Vincennes, IN
Mr. Edward Burkhaiter
Kokomo, IN
Dr. Judith Bush
Attica, IN
Mr. Elmo Carver
Indianapolis, IN
Dr. Neyland Clark
Corydon, IN
Ms. Carol Clemens
Carmel, IN
Mr. Rande Clevenger
Beech Grove, IN
Dr. Libbie Conner
Carmel, IN
Dr. Fred Cook
Indianapolis, IN
Dr. Ronald Costello
Indianapolis, IN
Dr. Marlin Creasy
Muncie, IN
Ms. Kay Davidson
Mishawaka, IN
Mr. Jack Davis
Plymouth, IN
Ms. Sherril Davis
Hanover, IN
Dr. William Duke
Carmel, IN
Mr. David Edds
Greenwood, IN
Dr. Thomas Edington
Denver, IN
Ms. Rhonda Eshleman
Carmel
Mr. Doug Estell
Carmel, IN
Mr. Tom Finchum
Indianapolis, IN
Mr. Jerry Finley
Seymour, IN
Ms. Glenda Frey
Frankfort, IN
Mr. Bruce Gaylor
St. Leon, IN
Dr. Barbara Gillenwaters
Indianapolis, IN
Ms. Alice Gillis
Eaton, IN
Mr. Ron Green
Anderson, IN
Dr. Randy Greene
New Palestine, IN
Ms. Kathie Hilbert
Connersville, IN
Dr. Jerry Hile
Terre Haute, IN
Dr. John Hill
Plymouth, IN
Ms. Gale Hill
Bloomington, IN
Ms. Susan Hutchinson
Cloverdale, IN
Dr. James Isaacs
Princeton, IN
Ms. Debbie Jones
New Palestine, IN
Mr. Richard Kapiszka
Vincennes, IN
Mr. Richard Klemens
Jeffersonville, IN
Dr. Lynn Lehman
Noblesville, IN
Dr. Tom Little
Portland, IN
Mr. Carter Lohr
Howe, IN
Ms. Lynn Lupold
Indianapolis, IN
Mr. R. Larry Martin
Gas City, IN
Dr. Ron Mayes
Edinburgh, IN
Dr. Kevin McCaffrey
Munster, IN
Mr. Jim McCormick
Seymour, IN
Ms. Nancy McGriff
LaPorte, IN
Dr. John McKinney
Danville, IN
Ms. Janet McKinney
Indianapolis, IN
Mr. Joel McKinney
Indianapolis, IN
Mr. Mike McMillen
Ft. Wayne, IN
Mr. Robert Medsker
Sullivan, IN
Ms. Elizabeth Merchant
Indianapolis, IN
Mr. James Mervilde
Greenwood, IN
Mr. Ken Miller
Muncie, IN
Mr. Jerry Morgan
Brazil, IN
Mrs. Karen Mullen
Lafayette, IN
Mrs. Marilyn Mulligan
Indianapolis, IN
Ms. Mary Lou Nay
Charlottesville, IN
Mr. Leslie Pence
Sheridan, IN
Mr. Roger Perry
Bloomington, IN
Dr. Portia Plummer
Terre Haute, IN
Dr. Lynn Reed
Nashville, IN
Ms. Jo Ann Roscoe
Ft. Wayne, IN
Mr. Tony Rose
Lafayette, IN
Mr. Terry Russell
Linden, IN
Ms. Jean Schnick
Bloomington, IN
Mr. Don Setterlof
Carmel, IN
Ms. Joy Seybold
Lafayette, IN
Ms. Theresa Slipher
Carmel, IN
Dr. Keith Spurgeon
Mt. Vernon, IN
Dr. George Stone
Albion, IN
Dr. Helen Straubinger
Indianapolis, IN
Ms. June Sylte
Marion, IN
Mr. Mark Tobalski
Elkhart, IN
Mr. James Ton
Chesterton, IN
Dr. Joseph Wayne
Jeffersonville, IN
Mr. Roger E. Whaley
Albany, IN
Mr. Edward Williams
Indianapolis, IN
Ms. Pat Wilson
Bloomington
Dr. Steven Yager
Ft. Wayne, IN
Ms. Donna Zoll
Muncie, IN
 

bsbll3d5.gif (820 bytes) Last Update: 1/24/02

bsbll3d5.gif (820 bytes) Questions or Comments?  Contact the Webmaster.

bsbll3d5.gif (820 bytes) Indiana North Central Association  Commission on Accreditation and School Improvement 2002